Wimbledon Day Two: Order of Play
After victories for Andy Murray and Rafael Nadal on Day One, attention turns toward Novak Djokovic and Roger Federer.
In the womens draw, first seed Angelique Kerber opens on Centre Court against American Irina Falconi.
Full Wimbledon Order of Play, Tuesday 4th July:
(All times BST, seeds in brackets)
Centre Court
13:00: (1) Angelique Kerber (Ger) v Irina Falconi (USA), Martin Klizan (Svk) v (2) Novak Djokovic (Ser), Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) v (3) Roger Federer (Swi)
Court 1
13:00: (6) Milos Raonic (Can) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger), (3) Karolina Pliskova (Cze) v Evgeniya Rodina (Rus), (8) Dominic Thiem (Aut) v Vasek Pospisil (Can)
Court 2
11:30: (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus), (9) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) v Jelena Jankovic (Ser), Jeremy Chardy (Fra) v (11) Tomas Berdych (Cze), Ons Jabeur (Tun) v (7) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)
Court 3
11:30: Kyle Edmund (Gbr) v Alexander Ward (Gbr), Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) v (14) Garbine Muguruza (Spa), Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) v (10) Alexander Zverev (Ger), (12) Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v Pauline Parmentier (Fra)
Court 4
11:30: Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) v Nicolas Mahut (Fra), Xinyun Han (Chn) v Zarina Diyas (Kaz), Shelby Rogers (USA) v Julia Boserup (USA)
Court 5
11:30: Tatjana Maria (Ger) v Anastasia Potapova (Rus), Jordan Thompson (Aus) v (25) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa), Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Dusan Lajovic (Ser), Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) v Sara Errani (Ita)
Court 6
11:30: Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) v Taro Daniel (Jpn), Denisa Allertova (Cze) v Risa Ozaki (Jpn), Robin Haase (Ned) v Frances Tiafoe (USA), Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel)
Court 7
11:30: Steve Darcis (Bel) v Ricardas Berankis (Lit), Polona Hercog (Slo) v Annika Beck (Ger), Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) v Julia Goerges (Ger), Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) v Jared Donaldson (USA)
Court 8
11:30: (23) Kiki Bertens (Ned) v Sorana Cirstea (Rom), (28) Lauren Davis (USA) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA), (17) Jack Sock (USA) v Christian Garin (Chi), Horacio Zeballos (Arg) v (32) Paolo Lorenzi (Ita)
Court 9
11:30: Adam Pavlasek (Cze) v Ernesto Escobedo (USA), Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) v Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr), Borna Coric (Cro) v Ryan Harrison (USA), Kristina Kucova (Svk) v Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can)
Court 11
11:30: Magda Linette (Pol) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA), Viktorija Golubic (Swi) v (30) Shuai Zhang (Chn), (29) Daria Kasatkina (Rus) v Saisai Zheng (Chn), Dudi Sela (Isr) v Marcel Granollers (Spa)
Court 12
11:30: (22) Richard Gasquet (Fra) v David Ferrer (Spa), Katie Boulter (Gbr) v Christina McHale (USA), (13) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) v Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg), Oceane Dodin (Fra) v (32) Lucie Safarova (Cze)
Court 14
11:30: (27) Mischa Zverev (Ger) v Bernard Tomic (Aus), (20) Daria Gavrilova (Aus) v Petra Martic (Cro), Alison Riske (USA) v Sloane Stephens (USA), Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) v (23) John Isner (USA)
Court 15
11:30: Monica Niculescu (Rom) v Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk), Andrey Rublev (Rus) v Stefano Travaglia (Ita), Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) v Patrick Ofner (Aut)
Court 16
11:30: Ernests Gulbis (Lat) v Victor Estrella Burgos (Dom), Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) v Misaki Doi (Jpn), Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) v Brydan Klein (Gbr)
Court 17
11:30: Arina Rodionova (Aus) v (16) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus), Gilles Simon (Fra) v Nicolas Jarry (Chi), Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) v Anett Kontaveit (Est), Adrian Mannarino (Fra) v (19) Feliciano Lopez (Spa)
Court 18
11:30: Mona Barthel (Ger) v (24) Coco Vandeweghe (USA), (15) Gael Monfils (Fra) v Daniel Brands (Ger), James Ward (Gbr) v Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp)